Uriburuhome-Recoleta,2 Amb Estrenar-4 Pers Con Cochera
Located merely 1.1 km from Once railway station, the 45 m² Uriburuhome-Recoleta,2 Amb Estrenar-4 Pers Con Cochera Buenos Aires apartment is merely 6 minutes' walk from El Ateneo Grand Splendid Theater. This 1-bedroom apartment can hold up to 4 guests.
The needle-like Obelisco is within a few blocks of the apartment, while the statue-rich cemetery "Cemiterio de Recoleta" is just 1.2 km away. It takes 5 minutes to get to the centre of Buenos Aires on foot. The public park "Congressional Plaza" is also set approximately 25 minutes' walk away.
Comfort is ensured with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as air conditioning featured in a balcony and a dining area. A bidet and a shower are available in the bathroom. Hair dryers and towels can also be found.
Enhance your stay with the convenience of an electric kettle, a fridge, and glassware provided in this accommodation. Escuela de Medicina tube station is 450 metres from Uriburuhome-Recoleta,2 Amb Estrenar-4 Pers Con Cochera apartment, connecting you with the rest of Buenos Aires.
- Local attractions
- 9 de Julio Avenue2.1 km
- Avenida de Mayo2.4 km
- Catedral Metropolitana2.7 km
- Colon Theater1.5 km
- La Recoleta cemetery1 km
- Plaza Serrano3 km
- Plaza de Mayo2.8 km
- Airports
- Jorge Newbery8 km
- Train stations
- Once Station1.6 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Uriburuhome-Recoleta,2 Amb Estrenar-4 Pers Con Cochera apartment?
Guests of Uriburuhome-Recoleta,2 Amb Estrenar-4 Pers Con Cochera apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the needle-like Obelisco, placed 2.3 km away. Other sights are the public park "Congressional Plaza" (2.2 km) as well as the statue-rich cemetery "Cemiterio de Recoleta" (1.2 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Uriburuhome-Recoleta,2 Amb Estrenar-4 Pers Con Cochera apartment?
It will take a 5-minute walk to get from Uriburuhome-Recoleta,2 Amb Estrenar-4 Pers Con Cochera apartment to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Uriburuhome-Recoleta,2 Amb Estrenar-4 Pers Con Cochera apartment?
A stay at Uriburuhome-Recoleta,2 Amb Estrenar-4 Pers Con Cochera apartment begins at $124. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at this accommodation?
Guests of this accommodation can check in from 14:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Uriburuhome-Recoleta,2 Amb Estrenar-4 Pers Con Cochera apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Pertutti, a nearby restaurant renowned for its Argentinean dishes, conveniently situated 300 meters from Uriburuhome-Recoleta,2 Amb Estrenar-4 Pers Con Cochera apartment. Additionally, they can try out El Trebol, which specializes in Argentinean dishes, conveniently found 100 metres away. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to Uriburuhome-Recoleta,2 Amb Estrenar-4 Pers Con Cochera apartment?
Yes, pets are allowed at Uriburuhome-Recoleta,2 Amb Estrenar-4 Pers Con Cochera apartment.